Privacy Policy

Your Privacy - Our Commitment

Marriage hall has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our commitment to customer privacy. Privacy on the Marriage hall web site is of great importance to us. We have established this Statement as a means to communicate our information gathering and dissemination practices. We do not publish, sell or share your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. Please read this Privacy Policy to learn more about the ways in which we use and protect your personal information.

Policy Updates

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to this Website.

User Information Collected

You can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Wherever possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You may have the option not to provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our user's demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users.

Use of the Information Collected

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information for marketing and advertisement to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses.
You agree that we may use personal information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyse site usage, improve the Website's content and product offerings, and customize the Website's content, layout, and services. You agree that we may use your personal information to contact you. We use your personal information to:

Resolve disputes.
Troubleshoot problems.
Help promote a safe service.
Collect money.
Measure consumer interest in our products and services.
Inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates.
Customize your experience.
Detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity.
Enforce our terms and conditions.
As otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

Accessing, Reviewing and changing your profile

following registration, you can reviwe and change the information you submitted during registration. If you change any information we may keep track of your old information. You can change your registration information such as: name,address,city,state,zip code,country,phone number and profile. To remove your profile so that others cannot view it, contact our customer support team at support@marriagehall.com we will retain in our files information you have requested to remove for certain circumstances, such as to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our terms and comditions.further,such prior information is never completely removed from our databases due to technical and legal constraints,including stored back up systems. therefore,you should not expect that all of your personally identifiable information will be completely removed from our databases in respones to your requests.

Security of Information Collected

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you put in before it is sent to us. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. Our servers are accessible only to authorized personnel and that your information is shared with respective personnel on need to know basis to complete the transaction and to provide the services requested by you. Although we will endeavour to safeguard the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information, transmissions made by means of the Internet or telecom or other network/s cannot be made absolutely secure. By using this Website you agree that we will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under.